Skip to main content

5-10 Years of Service

2021 Honorees

College of Arts & Sciences

10 Years of Service Honorees

Barber, Jesse
Burns, Tricia Rae
Calhoun, Donna
Cho, Daehwan
Cunningham, Erin Marie
de Graaff, Marie-Anne
Earley, Caroline
Eghbali, Soheila
Erpelding, Chad
Felton, Elizabeth Ann
Harvey, Samantha
Hoglund, Sarah
Jackson, Alex
Keith, Melissa
Klassen, Melissa
Kreiter, Michael
Lane, Julie
Moneyhun, Clyde
Olson, Stephan J
Prado Prado Jr, Rodolfo
Pu, Xinzhu
Swanson, Katri
Teitler, Zach
Tornello, Joe
Ultman, Shari
Verburg, John L
Woodbury, Luke

5 Years of Service Honorees

Adams, Randall Phelps
Ali, Isam M
Ammirati, Chirstopher
Andrews, Scott
Baker, Jerusha Lynn
Borders, Franziska
Bundy, Margaret
Callahan, Michael
Clemens, John
Crawford, Angela
Daniels, Jeremy
Dickinson, Charles A
Dorris, Kristi L.
Douglas, Dorothy A
Fox, Erin
Golden, Carolyn S
Green, Thomas J
Hansen, Yurek L
Harryman, Robert R.
Hartman, Philip William
Hartman, Wendy K
Hathaway, Dana Sunshine
Hill, Stephen P
Hippe, Tiffany L
Hulbert, Ryan J
Hurlbert, Jarrod Brian
Isaacson, Kathleen M
Iverson, Sherry Dee
Jensen, Kristina
Jerrems, William G
Kersey, Mary E
Knight, George C
Korporaal, Amanda Jane
Kuchta, Lana
Latta, Susan
Laudicina, Craig Joseph
Lee, Anna Salisbury
Lee, Yookyung
Lester Barnes, Elizabeth
Mallette, Jennifer
Martinez, Carrie Anne
McLean, Jaime LaNae
Mead, Bree
Mercer, Gary D
Mikesell, Dylan
Murdock, Timothy Peter
Myers, Jennifer
Nagachevskaya-Maddox, Svetlana
Nelson, April
Nelson, James Joseph
Nelson, Mikkel
Oberbillig, Janelle S
Olson, Annmanda Leah
Passman, Carol
Peck, Ryan
Phillips, Makenzie
Ponozzo, Katie Aline
Poston, James Lake
Raynes, Christopher David Harlow
Reed, Robert Allen
Rice, Stacie M
Rohlfing, Mary
Sanders Masarik, April
Sigurdson, Joy
Sinnes, Heather Andrea
Stone, Brian
Sunderland, Tracy Diane
Thomas, Marian Kay
Valderrama-Echavarria, Carolina
VanderStouwe, Chris
Waheeb, Oday Mohammed
Yadlin, Michal Rebecca
Yarnell, Tracy
Ziesing, Konrad Frederick
Zuroeveste, Rodney Barrett

College of Business & Economics

10 Years of Service Honorees

McNatt, Brian

5 Years of Service Honorees

Atkins, Thomas Wendell
Beckstrom, Holly
Chen, Kelly
Chiuppi, Laura
Covey, Doug
Cruz, James V
Elzie,Matthew Mark
Filzen, Josh
Gates, Shaunda
Marr, Jack
McBrayer, Garrett
Mullin, Trasi L
Nelson, Kyle
O’Neill-German, Melanie S
Peterson, Nate
Skinner, Vincent Gene
Smith, Brooke Kristy
Smith, Eliot
Stephens, Jan
Townsend, Zachary Woodrow
Velten, Lee
Wong, Kenneth G
Zarr, Mark Andrew

College of Education

10 Years of Service Honorees

Baek, Youngkyun
Ching, Yu-hui
Cort, Carolyn
Hopkins, Alex
Hsu, Yu-Chang
Oswald, Shasta
Winslow, Robin
Yang, Dazhi

5 Years of Service Honorees

Alfieri, Michele
Allison, Jennifer R
Atkins, Leslie
Guerrero, Edileni
Hicks, Serena
Jones, Mark Benton
Knight, Frances
Lee, Kyungsuk
Lowe, Madison
Lowe, Timothy Michael
Miner, Renee
Nicholson, Shannon M
Schexnider, Whitney
Stearns, Lena Kaye
Totorica, Tatia
Uribe-Florez, Lida
Veloza, Adriana

College of Engineering

10 Years of Service Honorees

Chen, Hao
Cook, Jason
Hallstrom, Natalya
Marker, Karen
Morales, Jordan
Thompson, David
Tobiason, Michael

5 Years of Service Honorees

Anderson, Mark
Beasley, Ashley
Becker, Lesa Lee
Bulloss, Nick
Carlson, Gerard
Christensen, Brett Dwayne
Dagher, Gaby
Economy, Jessica
Fails, Jerry Alan
Gabel, Travis
Giacumo, Lisa
Hanson, Ashley
Higgins, Brian
Holden, Ashley
Kennington, Conrad
Lynott, Michael
Mehrpouyan, Hani
Morrison, John
Porter, Carol Leah
Serra, Edoardo
Slater, Christopher William
Spezzano, Francesca
Welch, Donna R
Xiao, Jidong
Ziray, Michael

College of Health Sciences

10 Years of Service Honorees

Addis, Kelly
Breshears, Lorrie
Chennette, Faith
Davis, Amelia L
DeBaugh, Susan
Drescher-Crumpley, Amy
Droesch, Jason
Dunnagan, Shawn
Enger, Sonja
Freeman, Tina
Hagerty, Debra
Hicks, Michelle
Hyer, Andy
LaBiche, Eppie
Lucas, Shelley
Molina-Shaver, Paula
Parslow, Susan
Poole, Craig
Sule, Ejim
Sundquist, Robert
Taggart, Helen
Walker, Marget
Wallgren, Lindsey
Zhao, Yunchuan

5 Years of Service Honorees

Albertazzi, Teri
Arnold, David Allen
Bale, John Gregory
Balzer,Amy Niblock
Bashista, Mary Amanda
Bellcati-Thompson, Pamela
Bingham, Sue
Brooks, Mirella
Brown, Tyler
Camino, Britni
Cayko, Brian Daniel
Copeland, Kim
Crandell,Scott
Crawford, Angela
Danh, Cara
Davis, Shoni
Emerizy,Jeni T
Foster, Cindy
Foxall, Naomi Libbie
Frankamp, Katelynn
Gallaher,Brandi
Green, Christy
Haddon,Valerie Elaine
Hawkins, Amanda
Hill, Christy
Huseby, Julee
Jenkins, Jill
Johnson,Debra
Jones, Jeralyn
Kohl, Desirée
Lamberson, Susan R
Lang, Nicole
Lewis, Melynda
Loumeau, Wendy Diane
Lugo, Beverley
Magen, Randy
Masters, Catherine
McCall, Darci
McDonald, Kathleen L
Miller, Angela Marie
Milojevic, Andrea
Nichols,Helen M
Nichols,Lauren
O’Mallon, Marilyn
O’Reilly, Nicky
Obenshain, Jennifer
Omel,Michaela Megan
Poxleitner Holthaus, Kristine Marie
Prouty, Guy L
Rasmussen,Scott
Rost, Page K
Ruffing, Jennifer L
Serratt, Teresa
Shamim, Omair
Smith,Christina Marie
St Clair, Meredith
Staley, Orland Scott
Surber, Corey Jo
Teicheira, Danna Rae
Thomas, Catrina Dawn
Tiddens,Christine M
Weistaner,Sheri S
Williams, Nathaniel

Campus Operations

10 Years of Service Honorees

Amaro, Emilio
Beagles, Barbara
Japhet, Reggie
Littrell, Rob
Reagan, Trent
Royster, Kelly

5 Years of Service Honorees

Alexander, Drew
Bailey, Lowell
Balkuti, Julius
Bayelkoti, Chabi
Boyles, Christine
Brummer, Rusty
Collette, Kylene
Davison, Sharla
Johnston, Michael
King, Tom
Mundy, Gregory
O’Brien, Ethan
Poules, Mudhafar
Sherwood, Mike
Win, Than Than
Wright, Sarah

Extended Studies

10 Years of Service Honorees

Duthie, AJ
Kenyon, Alexis
Risse, Peter
Stribling, Paul
Trent, Patty

5 Years of Service Honorees

Aagard, Hans
Bohl, Courtney
Daley, Lacey
Gill, Whitney
Haney, Donna
Hunter, Sean
Maguire, Erin
Newell, Natalie
Saba, Anthony
Dorr, Kinzi
Murua, Chris

Honors College

10 Years of Service Honorees

Frenz, Annal

5 Years of Service Honorees

Huebschmann, Kate
Johnson, Ali

Library

5 Years of Service Honorees

Meregaglia, Alessandro

President's Office

10 Years of Service Honorees

Alford, Elise
Shimada, Keita

5 Years of Service Honorees

Barraza, Rene
Brandt, Jodi
Burns, M
Christianson, Joe
Crook, Matt
Damle, Amod
Denno, Nicole
Fishman, Julia
Franklin, Gabriel
Grover, Priscilla
Howard, Cameron
Thompson, Jacob
Tuller Dores, Katie
Voigt, Allison

Provost

10 Years of Service Honorees

Compton, Lynnea
Day, Tracy
Klover, Christine L
Madsen, Leslie
Muggli, Erin
Wadley, Karen

5 Years of Service Honorees

Cullers, Jocelyn
Gaddie, Alizabeth
Lindbeck, Megan
Mikesell, Holly
Souza, Tasha
Taylor, Eden

School of Public Service

10 Years of Service Honorees

Gardner, Stewart
Taylor, Jenn

5 Years of Service Honorees

Castellano, Isaac
Gooch, Victoria M
Harbaugh, Robert Lee
Hatch, Virginia Leigh
Heilman,Ann D G
Johnson, Hailey Danielle
Jorgensen, Cody
Lyons, Jeffrey
Munkres, James
Utych, Stephen
VanDusky-Allen, Julie
Wickard, Joshua M

VP Finance & Administration

10 Years of Service Honorees

Baquero, Nelson
Davis-Johnson, Max
Eidson, Debbie
Sanchez, Norma
Trader, Tiffany

5 Years of Service Honorees

Ambriz, Arturo
Avery, Chelsea
Buie, Diana
Clapp, Jane
Couch, Kym
Edgar, Mendi
Fink, Derrick
Frolova, Vera
Hamad, Adonis
Hobbs, Briana
Kerbs, Josh
Kline, Ken
Krishnek, Erika
Morales, Jeremy
O’Kelley, Moriah
Parker, Ayla
Pehrson, Jason
Perez, Ruben
Tang, Chao
Thacker, Brian
Uria, Christine

VP Research & Econ Dev

5 Years of Service Honorees

Greenlee, Cara
Mathews, Laura
Romero, Jared
Ryalls, Linda
Swanson, Steve
Winkle, Francine

VP Student Affairs/Enrollment

10 Years of Service Honorees

Allen, David
Bustamante, Jeanne
Shaul, Stacy
Walsh, Jentry

5 Years of Service Honorees

Bacon, Tyler
Bell-Bossard, Josette
Bingham, Jacob
Brueck, Scott
Curtis, Jane
Dambach, Mike
Dennis, Christopher
Everett, Eva
Gonzalez, Gerardo
Gropp, Janice
Jarolimek, Michal
Lara, Tu Anh
Montgomery, Sydney
Orozco, Andrea
Rockrohr, Amanda
Sandquist, Olivia
Yorita-Carrion, America

VP University Advancement

5 Years of Service Honorees

Anderson, Quinn
Beristain, Argia
Gardner, Lisa
Shelton, Christian