Skip to main content

Participating High Schools, Courses, and Instructors

The following high schools and instructors partner with Boise State University to provide you with high-quality college courses in their schools.

The following high schools and instructors partner with Boise State University to provide you with high-quality college courses in their schools. The academic term these courses are taught in and the instructor assigned to each course might vary each year. Your high school counselor can provide you with a most accurate list of classes offered at your high school for a specific academic year.

Ada Professional-Technical Center CoursesAda Professional-Technical Center Instructors
HLTH 101Scott Marema
Bishop Kelly High School CoursesBishop Kelly High School Instructors
BIOL 191Kim Meier
BUS 101Marta Watson
CHEM 101James Maust
ECON 201, 202Marta Watson
LIBR 206Guy Hudson
MATH 143, 144Amy Yowell
MATH 170Wendy Dalrymple
MATH 254Kristina Gazdik
SPAN 201Marino Perea
Boise High School CoursesBoise High School Instructors
ACAD 101Anna Daley, Alexa Davis
BIOL 107Nicole Clark-Vega, Alexa Davis
ENGL 101Anna Daley, RT Duke, Jennifer McClain
GEOL 101Arwen Gelsthorpe
HLTH 101Nicole Clark-Vega, Carissa Neulist
KINES 121, 220 Nicole Clark-Vega
LATIN 211Rachel Preminger
LIBR 106RT Duke
LIBR 206Doug Stan
MATH 189Reid Spain-Strombom
PHYS 104Sam Goff
SOC 101Aaron Olswanger
Borah High School CoursesBorah High School Instructors
ACAD 101Pam Atkins, Amy Everson, Rachel Mcintosh
GERM 101Diana Steiner
LIBR 106Pam Atkins, Jayne Davis
LIBR 206Amy Everson
ENGL 101Rachel Mcintosh
KINES 121, 220Greg Mitchell
SOC 101, 102Kate Thompson
Caldwell High School CoursesCaldwell High School Instructors
SPAN 101, 102, 201, 202Claudia Vega
Canyon Ridge High School CoursesCanyon Ridge High School Instructors
CHEM 101Sam Franklin
Capital High School CoursesCapital High School Instructors
ACAD 101Carly Hill
HIST 103Lauren Croy
LIBR 106, 206Brittney Breske
BIOL 107John Doherty
FINAN 208Heather Asbury
FREN 101, 102, 201, 202Madelynn Ruhter
GEOL 101Violet Martin
HLTH 101Pam Arriola
KINES 121, 220Pam Arriola
Carey High School CoursesCarey High School Instructors
ACAD 101Lindee Williams
ENGL 101Lindee Williams
Centennial High School CoursesCentennial High School Instructors
CHEM 101, 111Alison Fielding
ENGL 175Kelli Scimeca
FINAN 208Tamera Yu
GERM 101, 102Carrie Rose
JAPENSE 101Dale Garrard
MATH 160Jessica Simpson
MATH 170Suzanne Fore
MATH 254Glen Tiderman
PHYS 101Robert Clouse
PHYS 105Jessica Jewett
PSYC 101Mitch Blackwood
Columbia High School CoursesColumbia High School Instructors
ENGL 175Kirsti Cady
LIBR 106, 206Kirsty Cady
Dennis Technical Education Center CoursesDennis Technical Education Center Instructors
ED-CIFS 201Christy Lee
Eagle High School CoursesEagle High School Instructors
CJ 101Colton Orr
ECON 201, 202Mark Snodgrass
FINAN 208Joe Gossi
GERM 101, 102Robert Getzin
ITM 104, 105, 106Austin Rogerson
JAPANESE 101Layne Ward
KINES 121, 220Nick Brunker
MATH 143Heidi Albertson, Amy Dutchover, Kasey Krone
MATH 144Maira Ayala-Marshall, Amy Dutchover, Kasey Krone
MATH 160Heidi Albertson
MATH 170Kasey Krone
MATH 254Vanessa Myers
PHYS 105Bruce Cornell, Sally Pham
POLS 101Mark Snodgrass
Emmett High School CoursesEmmett High School Instructors
BIOL 100Charles Alexander
HIST 112Molly Yates
MATH 170, 254Michael Brune
PYSC 101Molly Yates
Frank Church High School CoursesFrank Church High School Instructors
ACAD 101Tara Haley
Fruitland High School CoursesFruitland High School Instructors
CHEM 101, 111Tom Biggins
PHYS 101Tom Biggins
Garden Valley High School CoursesGarden Valley High School Instructors
BIOL 100, 191Michael McCormick
POLS 101Ryan Williams
Homedale High School CoursesHomedale High School Instructors
PHYS 101Josh Sauer
Horseshoe Bend High School CoursesHorseshoe Bend High School Instructors
ANTH 101, 102, 103, 104Parry Ryerse
SOC 101Parry Ryerse
Idaho Arts Charter CoursesIdaho Arts Charter School Instructors
ACAD 108Angie Hurn
SPAN 101, 102Trevor Williams
THEA 210Kelli Brown
Idaho Digital Learning Alliance CoursesIdaho Digital Learning Alliance Instructors
ACAD 101Cindy Beck, Kasi Beorchia, Deidre Brown, Beth Currey, Darci Peterson
ACAD 108Cindy Beck, Kasi Beorchia, Deidre Brown, Beth Currey, Darci Peterson, Mike Wilkinson
ART 100Tami Aufderheide, Lois Chattin, Alison Foudy, Kristen Kent
CHEM 100Brandy Batcher
CS 101Kelsey Wright
ENGL 101Melinda Garcia, Michelle George
ENGR 115Jo Dodds, Barbara Nelson, Ralph Peterson,
Idaho Fine Arts Academy CoursesIdaho Fine Arts Academy Instructors
THEA 102, 210Rachel Swenson
Kuna High School CoursesKuna High School Instructors
HIST 111, 112Kyle McCaughey
HLTH 101Michelle Graves
HLTH 110Jessica Anno, Michelle Graves
KINES 121, 220Michelle Graves
MATH 143Brenda Dewey, Jesse Dodd
MATH 144Brenda Dewey, Jesse Dodd
MATH 254Brenda Dewey
PHYS 101Terry Adolfson
POLS 101Erica Holley
SOC 101Kyle McCaughey
Liberty Charter High School CoursesLiberty Charter High School Instructors
POLS 101Sarah Maness
Marsing High School CoursesMarsing High School Instructors
BUS 101Kimberly Freeman
FINAN 208Kimberly Freeman
ITM 104, 105, 106Kimberly Freeman
Meridian High School CoursesMeridian High School Instructors
ACAD 101Savannah Fritz
ART 100Stefanie Smith
BIOL 107Jeremy Scheffel
ENGL 175Heather Smith
FINAN 208Cal McQueary
GERM 101, 102Heidi Muri
HIST 103, 104Joseph Hardy
HIST 111Korri Hogan
KINES 121, 220Chloe Sholtz
MATH 143, 144John Fowler
MATH 160, 170, 175Lannice Hall
MATH 254Robert Rois
SPAN 101, 102Pam Uriarte, Jacqueline Woods
SPAN 201, 202Pam Uriarte, Jacqueline Woods
Meridian Medical Arts Charter CoursesMeridian Medical Arts Charter Instructors
FINAN 208Stephanie Wheeler
ITM 104, 105, 106Stephanie Wheeler
MATH 254Margo Hollingsworth
Meridian Technical Charter CoursesMeridian Technical Charter Instructors
CS 121, 221Duane Erickson
Middleton High School CoursesMiddleton High School Instructors
MATH 143, 144, 170, 175Taci Morris
Mountain Home High School CoursesMountain Home High School Instructors
CS 101Lyndy Higgins
ENGL 101, 102Maura Brantley
GERM 101, 102Cynthia Cook
POLS 101Tawnya Garey
SOC 101Brent Keener
Mountain View High School CoursesMountain View High School Instructors
ACAD 101Shaylon Black, Madison Martinez
ACCT 205Julie Hill
BUS 101Thomas Anders
CHEM 101, 111Michael Aaron
FINAN 208Julie Hill, Don Howell
FREN 101, 102, 201, 202Emily Blackburn
GERM 101Laurie Gebert
GERM 102Cassie Shelton
ITM 104, 105, 106Jon Nettleton
KINES 121, 220Terisa Becker
POLS 101William Driscoll
SPAN 101, 102Shaylon Black, Casey Mattox
SPAN 201Sarah Bianchi
SPAN 202Casey Mattox
New Plymouth High School CoursesNew Plymouth High School Instructors
CS 101Mae Holady
Owyhee High School CoursesOwyhee High School Instructors
ACAD 101Haley Berg
ASL 101Jacalyn Marosi
CHEM 101, 111Ty Walling
FINAN 208Peter Clark, Nancy Herrbach
ITM 104, 105, 106, 109Nancy Herrbach
KINES 121, 220Taylor Clark, Shayla Foster
MATH 254Jeff Knight
POLS 101Alan Perry
SPAN 101, 102Roxanne Mouw
SPAN 201, 202David Hardy
Parma High School CoursesParma High School Instructors
ACAD 101Paula Clark
ACCT 205Stephanie Windle
BUS 101Stephanie Windle
ENGL 101, 175Paula Clark
FINAN 208Stephanie Windle
ITM 104, 105, 106Stephanie Windle
MATH 170Lesley Marks
Renaissance High School CoursesRenaissance High School Instructors
ACAD 101Kyra Mauney
ART 100Joy Dobson
CHINESE 101, 102Adam Li
CS 101, 121, 221Garrett Mick
MATH 170Kaira Colton
Ridgevue High School CoursesRidgevue High School Instructors
ACAD 101Cody Tomson
BUS 101Beni Porter
MATH 254Kimberly McFadden
Rocky Mountain High School CoursesRocky Mountain High School Instructors
ASL 101, 102, 201, 202Breanna Kerfoot
ACCT 205Jennifer Anderson
BIOL 100Amy Obermeyer
ED-CIFS 201Melissa Hill
FINAN 208Jennifer Anderson
GERM 101, 102Tammy VanDam
ITM 104, 105, 106Jennifer Anderson
KINES 220Kelly White
MATH 160, 170Daniel Drlik
MATH 254Mark Carpenter
SPAN 101, 102Paola Maurer
Skyview High School CoursesSkyview High School Instructors
CS 101Bob Williamson
ECON 201Kevin Murphy
HIST 111, 112Steve Eyer
KINES 121, 220Rusty Sullivan
MATH 143, 144, 170, 254Mary Kersey
POLS 101Steve Eyer
Timberline High School CoursesTimberline High School Instructors
ACAD 101Alyson Rawnsley
CJ 101Maura Goddard
BIOL 107Michele Loftis, Annie Muniz
GEOL 101Cinzia Russo, Kameron Yeggy
GERM 101Jennifer Brown
HLTH 101Susan Gallagher
LIBR 106Annie Hindman
LIBR 206Michaela Aird
PHYS 104Kameron Yeggy, Sean Boston
PHYS 105Kameron Yeggy, Sean Boston
SOC 101, 102Karen Moss
Treasure Valley Math and Science Center CoursesTreasure Valley Math and Science Center Instructors
LIBR 106, 206Shanda Palsulich
Vallivue High School CoursesVallivue High School Instructors
ACAD 101Nicole Batten
BIOL 191Carissa Hale
CS 101Amelia Jamison
GEOL 101Gary Griffith
HIST 101, 102, 112Becky Stephens
KINES 121, 220Teresa Cadmus
PHYS 105Gary Griffith
POLS 101Becky Stephens
Vision Charter CoursesVision Charter Instructors
ENGL 101, 175Joshua Robinson
KINES 141Jason George