Skip to main content

College of Health Sciences Committees

2020-2021

Dean’s Office Contact: Joelle Powers

Promotion and Tenure Committee

  • Chair: Susan M. Esp (Social Work)
  • Tyler Johnson (School of Allied Health Sciences, Kinesiology)
  • Jody Lester(School of Allied Health Sciences, Respiratory Care)
  • Mike Mann (Public Health and Population Science)
  • Cathy Masters (School of Allied Health Sciences, Radiologic Science)
  • Jennifer Marsh (Nursing)

Dean’s Office Contact: Bob Wood

Research Committee

  • Lonny Ashworth (School of Allied Health Sciences, Respiratory Care)
  • Tyler Brown (School ofAllied Health Sciences, Kinesiology)
  • Cynnie Curl (Public Health and Population Science)
  • Traci Marin (School of Allied Health Sciences, Respiratory Care)
  • Yong Gao (School of Allied Health Sciences, Kinesiology)
  • Leslie Kendrick (School of Allied Health Sciences, Radiologic Sciences)
  • Kimberly Rauscher (Public Health and Population Science)
  • Leslie Ordal (School of Allied Health Sciences, Genetic Counseling)
  • Nate Williams (Social Work)
  • Natalie Mourant (School of Allied Health Sciences, Radiologic Science)

Dean’s Office Contact: Lutana Haan

Graduate Curriculum Committee

  • Chair: Megan Koster (School of Allied Health Sciences, Respiratory Care)
  • Kai M. Martinez (Social Work)
  • Scott Moorcroft (School of Allied Health Sciences, Kinesiology)
  • Renee Walters (Nursing)
  • Sarah Toevs (PHSP)

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee

  • Chair: Jane Shimon (School of Allied Health Sciences, Kinesiology)
  • John Lampiagnano (School of Allied Health Sciences, Radiological Sciences)
  • CamileStover (School of Allied Health Sciences, Respiratory Care)
  • Kimberly Rauscher (Public Health and Population Science)
  • Heather Witt (Social Work)
  • Darci McCall (Nursing)

Policy Committee

  • Chair:TBD
  • Travis Armstrong (School of Allied Health Sciences, Radiologic Sciences)
  • Rachel Finnell (Nursing)
  • Ray Mullenax (Social Work)
  • Laura Petranek (School of Allied Health Sciences, Kinesiology)
  • Sarah Toevs (Public Health and Population Science)
  • Brian Cayko (School of Allied Health Sciences, Respiratory Care)

Interprofessional Education Committee

  • Chair: TBD
  • Alison Radcliffe (UHS)
  • Nicole Lasich (Public Health and Population Science)
  • James Beauchemin, (Social Work)
  • Max Veltman (Nursing)
  • Jennifer Eichmeyer (School of Allied Health Sciences, Genetic Counseling)
  • John Lampignano (School of Allied Health Sciences, Radiologic Science)
  • Kristen McHenery (School of Allied Health Sciences, Respiratory Care)
  • Phil Ford (School of Allied Health Sciences, Kinesiology)

Clinical Affiliation Committee

  • Chair: Cathy Masters (School of Allied Health Sciences, Radiologic Science)
  • Alyssa Zemke (School of Allied Health Sciences, Respiratory Care)
  • Mary Crowell (Advising)
  • Kelsey Nelson (Public Health and Population Science)
  • Nicole Lang (Social Work)
  • Max Veltman (Nursing)
  • Gen Ludwig (School of Allied Health Sciences, Kinesiology)
  • Vi Maccarillo (Nursing)
  • Jill Jenkins (Nursing)
  • Ray Mullenax (Social Work)
  • Leslie Ordal, (School of Allied Health Sciences, Genetic Counseling, remote faculty)

Faculty Senate Committee Services

  • Diversity –  TBD
  • Faculty Financial Affairs – TBD
  • Faculty Grievance – Nicky O’Reilly (Social Work)
  • Faculty Professional Standards – Nate Williams (Social Work)
  • General Education Council – Robin Allen (Social Work)
  • Graduate Council –  Jennifer Obenshain (Social Work)
  • Sabbatical – Jill Chonody (Social Work)
  • Student Affairs – TJ Wing (School of Allied Health Sciences, Respiratory Care)
  • Undergraduate Curriculum – Jane Shimon (School of Allied Health Sciences, Kinesiology)