Albertsons Library Accessible Organizational Chart
View the Albertsons Library Org Chart in PDF Format – Under construction.
Administration
Dean – Tod Colegrove
Associate Dean –Â Michelle Armstrong
Administrative Assistant 1 – Kolby Alloway
Finance and Business Operations
Library Business Manager – Jaque Johnson
Administrative Assistant 2 – Ash Whitwell
Library Marketing and Communications
Head- Vacant
Administrative Assistant 2 – Vacant
Acquisitions and Collections
Head – Mary Aagard
- Library Collections Analyst – Liz Fleege
- Cataloging Specialist – Rita Nuxoll
- Cataloging Specialist – Matthew Cordell
Library Section Manager Serials – Nancy Donahoo
- Library Specialist Electronic Resources – Kristi Schirrmacher
- Library Assistant 3 – Sara Sessler
- Library Assistant 2 – Vacant
Library Section Manager Receiving and Collections – Marlena Hooyboer
- Library Assistant 3 – Rita Huffstetler
- Library Assistant 2 – Rachel Welker
- Library Assistant 2 – Linda Hammond
Library Section Manager Ordering, Interlibrary Loan and Gifts – Pam Kindelberger
- Library Assistant 3 – Jodie Brown
- Library Assistant 3 – Tara Nelson
- Library Assistant 2 – Mary Kersten
Access Services
Head – Shelly Doty
Library Access Services Manager – Joe Adkins
- Library Assistant 2 – Heidi Ambrose
- Library Assistant 2 – Masha Velichko
- Library Assistant 1 – Logan Davis
- Library Assistant 1 – Vacant
Instruction and Research
Head – Georgann Kurtz-Shaw
- Professor/Librarian – Tracy Bicknell-Holmes
- Associate Professor/Librarian – Memo Cordova
- Associate Professor/Librarian – Megan Davis
- Associate Professor/Librarian – Heather Grevatt
- Associate Professor/Librarian – Vacant
- Associate Professor/Librarian – Vacant
- Assistant Professor/Instructional Design Librarian – Vacant
- Associate Professor/Librarian – Beth Ramsey
- Associate Professor/Librarian – Elaine Watson
- Assistant Professor/Multimedia Development and User Experience Librarian – Anders Tobiason
- Temporary Reference Librarian – Lindsay Marsh
- Associate Academic Program Coordinator – Vacant
Cataloging
Head – Vacant
Special Collections and Archives
Head – Cheryl Oestreicher
- Associate Professor/Librarian/Archivist – Gwyn Hervochon
- Associate Professor/Librarian/Archivist – Alex Meregaglia
- Library Archivist – Alisha Graefe
- Temporary Archive Processing Specialist – Bryan Cottle
Library Computing and Information Systems
Director, Library Public Services – William English
- System Administrator 2 – Vacant
- System Administrator 1 – Vacant
- Temporary System Administrator – Vacant
- Temporary System Administrator – Jasmine Reyes
- Web and Support Specialist – Beth Allen
Emerging Technologies and Experiential Learning
Head – Yitzhak Paul
- Assistant Professor – Vacant
- MakerLab Manager – Caleb Ashcraft
Scholarly Communications and Data Management
Head – Vacant
- Associate Professor/Librarian – Ellie Dworak
- Assistant Professor/Librarian – Vacant
- Institutional Repository (IR) Manager – Kimberly Holling
- Library Assistant 2 – Scout Binegar