Skip to main content

Albertsons Library Accessible Organizational Chart

View the Albertsons Library Org Chart in PDF Format

Administration

Dean – Tod Colegrove

Associate Dean – Michelle Armstrong

Administrative Assistant 1 – Kolby Alloway

Finance and Business Operations

Library Business Manager – Jaque Johnson

Administrative Assistant 2 – Ash Whitwell

Library Marketing and Communications

Head- Sarah Waddell

Administrative Assistant 2 – Vacant

Acquisitions and Collections

Head – Mary Aagard

  • Library Collections Analyst – Liz Fleege
  • Cataloging Specialist – Rita Nuxoll
  • Cataloging Specialist – Matthew Cordell
Library Section Manager Serials – Nancy Donahoo
  • Library Specialist Electronic Resources – Kristi Schirrmacher
  • Library Assistant 3 – Sara Sessler
  • Library Assistant 2 – Vacant
Library Section Manager Receiving and Collections – Marlena Hooyboer
  • Library Assistant 3 – Rita Huffstetler
  • Library Assistant 2 – Rachel Welker
  • Library Assistant 2 – Linda Hammond
Library Section Manager Ordering, Interlibrary Loan and Gifts – Pam Kindelberger
  • Library Assistant 3 – Jodie Brown
  • Library Assistant 3 – Tara Nelson
  • Library Assistant 2 – Mary Kersten

Access Services

Head – Shelly Doty

Library Access Services Manager – Joe Adkins
  • Library Assistant 2 – Heidi Ambrose
  • Library Assistant 2 – Masha Velichko
  • Library Assistant 1 – Logan Davis
  • Library Assistant 1 – Vacant

Instruction and Research

Head – Georgann Kurtz-Shaw

  • Professor/Librarian – Tracy Bicknell-Holmes
  • Associate Professor/Librarian – Memo Cordova
  • Associate Professor/Librarian – Megan Davis
  • Associate Professor/Librarian – Heather Grevatt
  • Associate Professor/Librarian – Vacant
  • Associate Professor/Librarian – Vacant
  • Assistant Professor/Instructional Design Librarian – Vacant
  • Associate Professor/Librarian – Beth Ramsey
  • Associate Professor/Librarian – Elaine Watson
  • Assistant Professor/Multimedia Development and User Experience Librarian  – Anders Tobiason
  • Temporary Reference Librarian – Lindsay Marsh
  • Associate Academic Program Coordinator – Vacant

Cataloging

Head – Vacant

Special Collections and Archives

Head – Cheryl Oestreicher

  • Associate Professor/Librarian/Archivist – Gwyn Hervochon
  • Associate Professor/Librarian/Archivist – Alex Meregaglia
  • Library Archivist – Alisha Graefe
  • Temporary Archive Processing Specialist – Bryan Cottle

Library Computing and Information Systems

Director, Library Public Services – William English

  • System Administrator 2 – Vacant
  • System Administrator 1 – Vacant
  • Temporary System Administrator – Jackson Looney
  • Temporary System Administrator – Jasmine Reyes
  • Web and Support Specialist – Beth Allen

Emerging Technologies and Experiential Learning

Head – Yitzhak Paul

  • Assistant Professor – Vacant
  • MakerLab Manager – Caleb Ashcraft

Scholarly Communications and Data Management

Head – Vacant

  • Associate Professor/Librarian – Ellie Dworak
  • Assistant Professor/Librarian – Vacant
  • Institutional Repository (IR) Manager – Kimberly Holling
  • Library Assistant 2 – Scout Binegar
Back To Top