Skip to main content

Albertsons Library Accessible Organizational Chart

View the Albertsons Library Org Chart in PDF Format

Administration

  • Dean – Tracy Bicknell-Holmes

    • Associate Dean –┬áMichelle Armstrong

Finance and Business Operations

  • Head – Jaque Johnson

    • Administrative Assistant 2 – Brian Bretz
    • Administrative Assistant 1 – Vacant

Acquisitions and Collections

  • Interim Head – Mary Aagard

    • Library Assistant 2 – Vacant
    • Library Section Manager Serials – Nancy Donahoo
      • Library Assistant 2 – Gerry Bryant
      • Library Assistant 3 – Sara Sessler
      • Library Assistant 2 – Levi Orr
    • Library Section Manager Receiving and Collections – Marlena Hooyboer
      • Library Assistant 3 – Rita Huffstetler
      • Library Assistant 2 – Tara Nelson
      • Library Assistant 2 – Hollie Harvey
    • Library Section Manager Ordering, Interlibrary Loan and Gifts – Pam Kindelberger
      • Library Assistant 3 – Jodie Brown
      • Library Assistant 3 – Vacant
      • Library Assistant 2 – Mary Kersten
      • Library Assistant 2 – Vacant

Access Services

  • Head – Vacant

    • Library Circulation Manager – Vacant
      • Library Assistant 2 – Breanna Shelley
      • Library Assistant 2 – Denise Holbrook
      • Library Assistant 2 – Audrey Williams
      • Library Assistant 2 – Masha Velichko
      • Temporary Library Assistant 2 – Leigh Price

Instruction and Research

  • Head – Georgann Kurtz-Shaw

    • Associate Professor/Librarian – Beth Brin
    • Associate Professor/Librarian – Memo Cordova
    • Associate Professor/Librarian – Megan Davis
    • Assistant Professor/Librarian – Heather Grevatt
    • Associate Professor/Librarian – Kelsey Keyes
    • Associate Professor/Librarian – Terry Madden
    • Assistant Professor/Instructional Design Librarian – Rebeca Peacock
    • Associate Professor/Librarian – Elizabeth Ramsey
    • Associate Professor/Librarian – Elaine Watson
    • Temporary Reference Librarian – Lindsay Marsh
    • Associate Academic Program Coordinator – Shelly Doty

Cataloging

  • Head – Cheri Folkner

    • Cataloging Specialist – Rita Nuxoll
    • Cataloging Specialist – Matthew Cordell

Special Collections and Archives

  • Head – Cheryl Oestreicher

    • Associate Professor/Librarian/Archivist – Gwyn Hervochon
    • Assistant Professor/Librarian/Archivist – Alex Meregaglia
    • Digital Archivist – Allison Look

Library Computing and Information Systems

  • Head – William English

    • System Administrator 2 – Dan Bixby
    • System Administrator 1 – Trevor Ohlinger
    • Web and Support Specialist – Beth Allen

Emerging Technologies and Experiential Learning

  • Head – Amy Vecchione

    • Assistant Professor/Librarian – Yitzhak Paul
    • Library Assistant 3 – Amanda Bashnagel

Scholarly Communications and Data Management

  • Head – Elisabeth Shook

    • Associate Professor/Librarian – Ellie Dworak
    • Assistant Professor/Librarian – Vacant
    • Library Assistant 3 – Kimberly Holling
    • Technical Records Specialist – Madi Binegar
Back To Top