Skip to main content

Undergraduate Student Outcomes

Student at graduation

Degrees Conferred

86% graduate in 4 years

More COBE Students Finish in 4! We have been working to help students graduate in four years and with less debt by focusing on excellent academic advising and improvements to our curriculum. In 2021-22, 86% of students earned their bachelor’s degree in 4 years.

  • 2021-22 — 778 degrees awarded
  • 2020-21 —864 degrees awarded
  • 2019-20 — 780 degrees awarded
  • 2018-19 — 684 degrees awarded
  • 2017-18 — 655 degrees awarded

Degrees by Program

Program2021-22Graduating in 4 yearsGraduating in 6 years or less2020-21Graduating in 4 yearsGraduating in 6 years or less2019-2020Graduating in 4 years Graduating in 6 years or less
Accountancy1080%94.29%12486.67%95.56%11056.8%81.82%
Business Administration21287.96%96.30%19386%92%19768.63%87.25%
Business and Economic Analytics120100%180100%2083.33%100%
Economics2662.5%75%2494.12%100%3666.67%88.89%
Entrepreneurship Management3287.5%91.67%5683.33%91.67%4081.48%96.3%
Finance8097.37%100%10895.45%95.45%6879.07%95.35%
Human Resource Management4081.82%90.91%5083.33%95.83%3771.43%92.86%
Information Technology Mgmt.3982.35%94.12%
3191.67%91.67%4664.71%76.47%
International Business1788.89%100%3086.67%86.67%2166.67%100%
Management Online (new in 2017)8638.46%38.46%7518.18%36.36%510%33.33%
Marketing10692.06%100%11791.57%97.59%10592.75%97.1%
Supply Chain Management2892.31%92.31%3883.33%88.89%4970.83%79.17%
IIvan Sanchez, COBE student, shaking hands with Kelsey White, Deloitte
Kelsey White, audit manager for Deloitte, shakes hands with Ivan Sanchez, COBE senior in accountancy.

Our top 15 partnering employers

  • Balsam Brands
  • Clearwater Analytics
  • C.H. Robinson
  • Consolidated Electrical Distributors
  • Deloitte
  • Eide Bailly
  • Enterprise Rent-a-Car
  • Happy Family Brands
  • J.R. Simplot
  • KPMG
  • Mass Mutual
  • Micron
  • Northwestern Mutual
  • Ripley Doorn