Skip to main content

Organizational Structure

  • Director – Luke Jones
    • Management Assistant – Jane Curtis
    • Project Manager – Adam Apperson
  • Business Manager – Jason Fisk
    • Assistant Business Manager – Cheryl Young
    • Accounts Payable – Hannah Wynn
    • Accounts Receivable –  Jenell Edwards
  • Assistant Director Living Learning Programs – Kristin Olson
    • Coordinator For Residential Learning – Garrett Ryan
    • Faculty-in-Residence, Arts & Sciences – Rebecca Robideaux Tiedge
    • Faculty-out-of-Residence, Arts & Sciences – Rulon Wood
    • Faculty-in-Residence, Bronco Fit – Nafees Alam
    • Faculty-in-Residence, College of Business and Economics –  Stephanie O’Malley
    • Faculty-in-Residence, Engineering – Lynn Catlin
    • Faculty-out-of-Residence, Engineering – Edoardo Serra
    • Faculty-in-Residence, Health Professions – Max Veltman
    • Faculty-in-Residence, Leadership and Engagement – Michael Allen
    • Faculty-in-Residence, STEM Education – Daniel Luna
  • Assistant Directors for Residential Communities – Ryan Vilfer
  • Assistant Directors for Residential Communities – Holly Kerrigan

    • Lincoln Townhomes Resident Director – Gabe McDaniel
    • University Square Resident Director – Jackie Mayfield
    • Towers Resident Director – Jason McGill
    • Driscoll, Keiser, Morrison  Resident Director – VACANT
    • Taylor Resident Director – Austin Heddon
    • University Suites Resident Director – Jackie Mayfield
    • Chaffee Resident Director – Colton Manley
    • Sawtooth Resident Director – Connor Myers
    • Honors College Resident Director – VACANT
    • Coordinator for Residential Leadership – Evan Oglevie
    • Coordinator of Training and Development – Drea Burton
      • Student Program Coordinators – RHA/NRHH
  • Associate Director of Housing Operations – Brittany Boehm

    • Manager for Apts, Conference, and Guest Housing – Jen Trammel
    • Apartment Coordinator – VACANT
      • Apartments Resident Director – Gianna Barber
    • Summer Housing Coordinator- Brandy Steele
      • Conference Student Staff
    • Information Technology – Charlie Teater
    • Assignments Coordinator – JT Cole
      • Student Assignment Staff
    • Assignments Coordinator, Unique Populations- Verenitze Beltran
    • Housing Services Coordinator – Jonathan Washam
      • Student Customer Service Desk Staff
    • Student Affairs Marketing Liaison
      • Student Marketing Assistants
  • Associate Director of Facilities – Denise Senner

    • Maintenance Superintendent – Joshua Wilson
      • Senior Maintenance Lead– Gene Conyers
        • Senior Maintenance Craftsperson – Tyler Bacon
        • Senior Maintenance Craftsperson – Tobias Looser
        • Senior Maintenance Craftsperson – Steve Wilkinson
        • Senior Maintenance Craftsperson – Don Thorndyke
        • Senior Maintenance Craftsperson – Vacant
        • Painter – Elvis Trochez
        • Student Maintenance Staff
    • Custodial Superintendent – Melodie Pottenger
      • Custodial Lead – Vacant
        • Custodian – Dallas Selig
        • Custodian – James Jourdan
        • Custodian – Travis Soden
        • Custodian – Enrique Damasco
        • Custodian – Ronda Kobes
      • Custodial Foreperson – Candice Green
        • Custodian – Wynonna Thomas
        • Custodian – Francisco Garcia Yepez
        • Custodian – Richard Sorensen
        • Custodian – Travis Soden
        • Custodian – Stacy Shaul
        • Custodian – Tristan Munoz
        • Custodian – Vacant
        • Custodian – Maggie Dart